Cartel Acnur Cartel Acnur
2
edition
acnur
loco festival
year ·2018 · 2019
2
edition



acnur
loco festival

year
2018 · 2019

Participating Centres

Latest confirmed centres!
30
November
11:00 H

IES Pablo de Olavide
Maestra Maribel Hidalgo, 10
La Luisiana, Sevilla
13
December
10:00 H

IES Las Lagunas
Av. de Gabríel García Márquez s/n
Rivas-Vaciamadrid, Madrid
19
December
12:15 H

CEIP NUESTRA SEÑORA DE LA VEGA
Gonzalo de Berceo S/n
HARO, La Rioja
21
December
10:00 H

CPR Luis Vives
Ricardo Sánchez, 29-31
Pontedeume, A Coruña
21
December
10:00 H

CRA de Riaza
Antonio García Tapia, 2
Riaza, Segovia
23
December
18:00 H

Colegio Salesianos San Juan Bosco
Avinguda de la Plata, 10
Valencia, Valencia
30
January
09:00 H

IES MARÍA MOLINER
CALLE ÁVILA, 1
SEGOVIA, Segovia
30
January
10:00 H

IES Serra Bermeja
Av. Santiago Ramón y Cajal, 113
Málaga, Málaga
30
January
10:30 H

CEIP San Francisco Javier
C/ Mayor, 41
Los Barreros, Cartagena, Murcia
30
January
11:30 H

CEIP Ramón Cuesta
Parque Sorolla
Santa Pola, Alicante
30
January
15:00 H

IES Punta del Verde
Barrionuevo, 4
Sevilla, Sevilla
30
January
16:00 H

Colegio Antonio Robinet
Bº San Lorenzo nº 11
Vioño de Piélagos, Cantabria
07
February
09:30 H

CEIP BISBE HERVÀS
NICOLAS FACTOR 2
PUÇOL, Valencia
25
February
17:30 H

Colegio Internacional San Francisco de Paula
C/ Alcázares, 8
Sevilla, Sevilla
27
February
11:00 H

Colegio Público Rural Adersa 1
Virgen de la Fuente, 36
Fuenteheridos, Huelva
07
March
09:30 H

IES SAN VICENTE
C/ Lillo Juan 128
SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, Alicante
07
March
16:00 H

Colegio Alauda
C/ Cerrillo, 1,
Córdoba, Córdoba
08
March
10:00 H

CDS Formación Profesional
C/ Viena 3
Cáceres, Cáceres
14
March
12:00 H

TEIDE QUINTANA (IV)
Mayor, 49
Madrid, Madrid
16
March
11:00 H

Colegio Hélade
Severo Ochoa, 6
Boadilla del Monte, Madrid
21
March
10:30 H

C.F.P.B.E Íñigo de Arteaga y Martín
Crtra. de San Mamés a Pinilla s/n
San Mamés, Madrid
22
March
12:02 H

IES CAMINO DE SANTIAGO
C/ Francisco de Vitoria
BURGOS, Burgos
28
March
10:00 H

IES Alto Conquero
Av. Manuel Siurot 36
Huelva, Huelva
28
March
10:00 H

IESO LOS BARRUECOS
De Prado S/N
Malpartida de Cáceres, Cáceres
29
March
10:30 H

IES Félix Muriel
Ana Mª Mogas Nº1
Rianxo, A Coruña
29
March
18:00 H

IES Benjamín de Tudela
Avda. Instituto s.n
Tudela, Navarra
02
April
09:00 H

IES Jacarandá
Diamantino García, 40
Brenes, Sevilla
03
April
10:30 H

IES Pintor Juan Lara
Camino del águila, 6
El Puerto de Santa María, Cádiz
04
April
12:30 H

CES Cristo Rey
calle San Gregorio Alto 5
Granada, Granada
05
April
09:00 H

IES Fuente Nueva
Fuente Nuneva
Morón de la Frontera, Sevilla
05
April
10:00 H

INS Cavall Bernat
Castellassa, s/n
Terrassa, Barcelona
05
April
18:00 H

IES ARQUITECTO VENTURA RODRÍGUEZ
Severo Ochoa, 4
Boadilla del Monte, Madrid
05
April
19:00 H

IES JUAN DE LA CIERVA Y CODORNÍU
San Antonio, 84
Totana, Murcia
09
April
10:30 H

IES LA LABORAL DE LA LAGUNA
Av. Lora y Tamayo, 2
SAN CRISTOBAL DE LA LAGUNA, Tenerife
10
April
10:00 H

COLEGIO SANTA MARÍA DEL NARANCO ALTER VIA
Av. de los Monumentos, 26
Oviedo, Asturias
10
April
11:30 H

IES Santamarca
Puerto Rico, 34-36,
Madrid, Madrid
10
April
11:40 H

IES ARZOBISPO VALDÉS-SALAS
La Garibalda s/n
SALAS, Asturias
11
April
11:00 H

IES CARDENAL CISNEROS
C/ CARDENAL SANDOVAL Y ROJAS- 2
Alcalá de Henares, Madrid
11
April
11:30 H

IES Galileo
C/ Villabáñez, 52
Valladolid, Valladolid
11
April
12:00 H

Aulas de Navafría (CEO La Sierra)
C/ La Reina, 2
Navafría, Segovia
12
April
10:30 H

CEIP INOCENCIO SOSA HERNÁNDEZ- AUDITORIO TEOBALDO POWER
C/ 25 AÑOS DE PAZ
Barrio San Antonio. La Orotava, Tenerife
12
April
11:30 H

IES La Madraza
Plaza Escritor Fernández Castro, 2
Granada, Granada
16
April
18:00 H

IES Juníper Serra
CAMI SON CLADERA, 20
PALMA, Baleares
17
April
09:00 H

Fundación Ilundain Haritz-Berri
C/San Juan s/n
ilundain, Navarra
17
April
10:00 H

IES Almussafes
Avda de la Foia, 1
Almussafes, Valencia
19
April
17:00 H

IES Beatriu Fajardo
Fragata, 2,
Benidorm, Alicante
23
April
08:00 H

Escola Bon Pastor
C/Sant Adrià 134
Barcelona, Barcelona
23
April
10:00 H

IES VIRGEN DEL CARMEN
Paseo de la Estación, 44
Jaén, Jaén
26
April
11:15 H

Centro TEIDE Mayor (Teide II)
Mayor, 49
Madrid, Madrid
30
April
10:00 H

IESO Canal de Castilla
Avda. de Valdegudin, SN
Villamuriel de Cerrato, Palencia
30
April
10:00 H

Don Bosco
Pasaje Don Bosco,1
Villamuriel de Cerrato, Palencia
30
April
10:00 H

CEIP Pradera de la Aguilera
Avd/de la Aguilera, 5
Villamuriel de Cerrato, Palencia
30
April
10:00 H

CEIP Gómez Manrique
Antonio Machado, 0
Villamuriel de Cerrato, Palencia
30
April
11:30 H

IES Ben-Al-Jatib
Calle Sorolla, 30
La Cala del Moral, Málaga
30
April
17:00 H

IES Vicente Aleixandre
c/ San Vicente de Paul nº 5
Sevilla, Sevilla
03
May
10:00 H

IES MARCOS ZARAGOZA
Ferrocarril, 22,
Villajoyosa, Alicante
08
May
17:00 H

IES La Arboleda
Padre Ellacuría 13
El Puerto de Santa María, Cádiz
10
May
10:30 H

IES Guadalerzas
Avenida Europa 6
Los Yébenes, Toledo
10
May
19:00 H

Ceip Argonautas
C/ Cristo de la Sentencia, 40
Chipiona, Cádiz
15
May
10:00 H

CEIPSO Miguel de Cervantes
Avda. Villaviciosa, 7
Alcorcón, Madrid
16
May
18:30 H

IES de Pedreguer
C/Esmoladors, 3-5
Pedreguer, Alicante
17
May
18:00 H

CONSERVATORIO PROFESIONAL DE MÚSICA
Alalpardo S/N
Alcalá de Henares, Madrid
19
May
08:00 H

Vedruna Palamós
Xaloc, 22
Palamós, Girona
20
May
17:00 H

IES Ítaca
c/Cristina Hoyos s/n
Tomares, Sevilla
23
May
11:00 H

I.E.S. ÁLVAREZ CUBERO
Avda. Niceto Alcalá-Zamora, s/nº
PRIEGO DE CÓRDOBA, Córdoba
23
May
16:00 H

The American School of Madrid
Calle America, 3
POZUELO DE ALARCÓN, Madrid
24
May
10:30 H

CIPFP COSTA AZAHAR-COSDA
AVDA FERRANDIS SALVADOR
CASTELLÓ, Castellón
24
May
17:00 H

CEIP Virgen de la Aurora
Avda. Andalucía, 3
Arriate, Málaga
24
May
19:00 H

CDS Formación Profesional
C/ Viena 3
Cáceres, Cáceres
28
May
11:05 H

IES CIUDAD DE LOS ANGELES
Calle de Anoeta 16
MADRID, Madrid
29
May
08:15 H

IES Ciudad de las Cabezas
A. Pablo Iglesias.s/n
Las Cabezas de San Juan, Sevilla
29
May
10:00 H

IES Santos Isasa
Plano de la Feria, 0
Montoro, Córdoba
30
May
10:00 H

IES La Bahía
Avenida de la Constitución s/n
San Fernando, Cádiz
31
May
09:00 H

INS Priorat
carretera de Porrera s/n
Falset, Tarragona
31
May
16:30 H

Escola Sant Jordi
C/ Mare Isabel Ventosa S/N
Vilanova i la Geltrú, Barcelona
06
June
10:00 H

Dos Latidos
C/ Hontanar, 5
La cabrera, Madrid
06
June
16:00 H

El Miracle
Plaça Cardenal Arce Ochotorena, SN
Tarragona, Tarragona
07
June
20:00 H

Escuela de Música La Lira
Antonio Machado, 6
Cheste, Valencia
08
June
10:00 H

Gredos San Diego Alcalá
Octavio Paz, 29
Alcalá de Henares, Madrid
08
June
10:00 H

Gredos San Diego Buitrago
Avda. de Madrid 16
Buitrago de Lozoya, Madrid
08
June
10:00 H

Gredos San Diego El Escorial
Principal, 1 Urb. Los Arroyos
El Escorial, Madrid
08
June
10:00 H

Gredos San Diego Guadarrama
Vereda del Colmenar, 4
Guadarrama, Madrid
08
June
10:00 H

Gredos San Diego Las Rozas
Clara Campoamor, 1
Las Rozas, Madrid
08
June
10:00 H

Gredos San Diego Las Suertes
Rafael de León, 10
Madrid, Madrid
08
June
10:00 H

Gredos San Diego Moratalaz
Luis de Hoyos Sainz, 17
Moratalaz, Madrid
08
June
10:00 H

Gredos San Diego Vallecas
Avda. Parque de Palomeras Bajas, 14
Vallecas, Madrid
08
June
17:00 H

Grupo Scout Encuentro
Calle Pedro Barreda
Madrid, Madrid
08
June
17:00 H

ESCOLA DE MÚSICA DE LA SOCIETAT MUSICAL DE BONREPÒS I MIRAMBELL
C/ ALMÀSSERA , 2
BONREPÒS I MIRAMBELL, Valencia
09
June
10:00 H

FEDAC Lleida
Vallcalent, 40
Lleida, Lleida
13
June
11:00 H

CEIP Príncipe de España
Anduva, 41
Miranda de Ebro, Burgos
13
June
12:30 H

IES Matemático Puig Adam
C/Toledo 45
Getafe, Madrid
14
June
10:00 H

IES ANTONIO JIMENEZ LANDI
CRTA. MENTRIDA A LA TORRE DE ESTEBAN HAMBRAN S/N
MENTRIDA, Toledo
14
June
10:00 H

IES L´ALMADRAVA
Llaüt 10
Benidorm, Alicante
14
June
16:00 H

Virgen del Carmen
Avinguda de Montendre, 18
Onda, Castellón
14
June
16:00 H

Escola Ramon Pont
C/ Sant Tomàs 40
Terrassa, Barcelona
14
June
17:00 H

INSTITUT BERNAT EL FERRER
NOSTRA SENYORA DE LOURDES, 34
MOLINS DE REI, Barcelona
14
June
20:30 H

CEIP Fuentes Claras
Calle San Isidro, 1
Cubas de la Sagra, Madrid
15
June
10:00 H

FUENTELARREYNA
Ramón Gómez de la Serna
Madrid, Madrid
15
June
11:00 H

ESCUELA DE MÚSICA TOÑÍN CORUJO
c/ Figueroa, 20
ARRECIFE, Las Palmas
15
June
15:00 H

IES Mediterráneo
Carretera Al-153 km 1,5
Garrucha, Almería
15
June
17:00 H

Escola Macià Companys
Av Agustí Ros, 3
Agramunt, Lleida
17
June
11:00 H

IES VIRGEN DEL PILAR
PASEO REYES DE ARAGON 20
ZARAGOZA, Zaragoza
17
June
18:00 H

CEIP Juana Rodriguez
Calle Humanista Alonso Sánchez
Moratalla, Murcia
18
June
10:00 H

SEK El Castillo
Urb. Villafranca del Castillo
Villanueva de la Cañada, Madrid
19
June
09:30 H

IES Teulada
C/ Mallorca, SN
Teulada, Alicante
19
June
12:00 H

IES ALEJANDRIA
Av León, 45
TORDESILLAS, Valladolid
19
June
16:00 H

CEIP NUESTRA SEÑORA DE LA VEGA
Gonzalo de Berceo S/n
HARO, La Rioja
20
June
10:00 H

CEIP ALCALA VENCESLADA
Eras de Belén, 7
Jaén, Jaén
20
June
11:00 H

IES LOBETANO
Camino de Gea, 19
ALBARRACÍN, Teruel
20
June
11:00 H

IES MIRAFLORES
avenida miguel hernández, 8
Oleiros, A Coruña
20
June
16:00 H

Colegio Arcángel Rafael
Calle Maqueda, 4
Madrid, Madrid
20
June
18:00 H

CEIP NUESTRA SEÑORA DE LA VEGA
Gonzalo de Berceo S/n
HARO, La Rioja
20
June
19:00 H

IES Cristóbal Colón
Avda. de la Rondeña s/n
Sanlúcar, Cádiz
21
June
09:00 H

Escola Mare de Déu de Núria
Mallorca, 598
Barcelona, Barcelona
21
June
10:00 H

IES Juan Patiño Torres
Avenida de Europa, s/n
Miguel Esteban, Toledo
21
June
10:00 H

CPI do TOURAL
O Toural, 34
Vilaboa, Pontevedra
21
June
18:00 H

Institut Can Roca
C/ Fàtima, 12
Terrassa, Barcelona
21
June
20:00 H

IES Las Cumbres
Las Cumbres, s/n
Ubrique, Cádiz
21
June
20:00 H

Escuela de Música ´Músico Jaime Hernández´
Bodegas, 1
San Antonio, Valencia
25
June
12:00 H

IES Salmedina
Arboleda, 20
Chipiona, Cádiz
26
June
20:30 H

IES FUENTE ALTA
Av de Andalucia, 61
Algodonales, Cádiz
28
June
10:00 H

IES Pablo Picasso
Camino Castillejos, 8
Málaga, Málaga
05
August
18:00 H

Colonias de la Hermandad de la Soledad
Coronel Garcia-Baquero, 14
Alcalá del Río, Sevilla



An initiative by:


ACNUR

Collaborators:


GSD educación

Education partner:


EduXarxa