Cartel Acnur Cartel Acnur
2
edition
acnur
loco festival
year ·2018 · 2019
2
edition



acnur
loco festival

year
2018 · 2019

Participating Centres

Latest confirmed centres!
30
November
11:00 H

IES Pablo de Olavide
Maestra Maribel Hidalgo, 10
La Luisiana, Sevilla
13
December
10:00 H

IES Las Lagunas
Av. de Gabríel García Márquez s/n
Rivas-Vaciamadrid, Madrid
19
December
12:15 H

CEIP NUESTRA SEÑORA DE LA VEGA
Gonzalo de Berceo S/n
HARO, La Rioja
21
December
10:00 H

CPR Luis Vives
Ricardo Sánchez, 29-31
Pontedeume, A Coruña
21
December
10:00 H

CRA de Riaza
Antonio García Tapia, 2
Riaza, Segovia
23
December
18:00 H

Colegio Salesianos San Juan Bosco
Avinguda de la Plata, 10
Valencia, Valencia
30
January
09:00 H

IES MARÍA MOLINER
CALLE ÁVILA, 1
SEGOVIA, Segovia
30
January
10:00 H

IES Serra Bermeja
Av. Santiago Ramón y Cajal, 113
29014, Málaga
30
January
10:30 H

CEIP San Francisco Javier
Travesía San Antonio
Los Barreros, Cartagena, Murcia
30
January
11:30 H

CEIP Ramón Cuesta
Parque Sorolla
Santa Pola, Alicante
30
January
15:00 H

IES Punta del Verde
Barrionuevo, 4
Sevilla, Sevilla
30
January
16:00 H

Antonio Robinet
Bº San Lorenzo nº 11
Vioño de Piélagos, Cantabria
07
February
09:30 H

CEIP BISBE HERVÀS
NICOLAS FACTOR 2
PUÇOL, Valencia
25
February
17:30 H

Colegio Internacional San Francisco de Paula
C/ Alcázares, 8
Sevilla, Sevilla
27
February
11:00 H

Colegio Público Rural Adersa 1
Virgen de la Fuente, 36
Fuenteheridos, Huelva
07
March
09:30 H

IES SAN VICENTE
C/ Lillo Juan 128
SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, Alicante
07
March
16:00 H

Colegio Alauda

Córdoba, Córdoba
08
March
10:00 H

CDS Formación Profesional
C/ Viena 3
Cáceres, Cáceres
14
March
12:00 H

TEIDE IV
C/ ALCALÁ 339
MADRID, Madrid
16
March
11:00 H

Colegio Hélade
Severo Ochoa, 6
Boadilla del Monte, Madrid
21
March
10:30 H

CFPBE Íñigo de Arteaga y Martín
Crtra. de San Mamés a Pinilla s/n
San Mamés, Madrid
22
March
12:02 H

IES CAMINO DE SANTIAGO
C/ Francisco de Vitoria
BURGOS, Burgos
28
March
10:00 H

IES Alto Conquero
Av. Manuel Siurot 36
Huelva, Huelva
28
March
10:00 H

IESO LOS BARRUECOS
De Prado S/N
Malpartida de Cáceres, Cáceres
29
March
10:30 H

IES Félix Muriel
Ana Mª Mogas Nº1
Rianxo, A Coruña
29
March
18:00 H

IES Benjamín de Tudela
Avda. Instituto s.n
Tudela, Navarra
02
April
09:00 H

IES Jacarandá
Diamantino García, 40
Brenes, Sevilla
03
April
10:30 H

IES Pintor Juan Lara

El Puerto de Santa María, Cádiz
04
April
12:30 H

CES Cristo Rey
calle San Gregorio Alto 5
Granada, Granada
05
April
09:00 H

IES Fuente Nueva
Fuente Nuneva
Morón de la Frontera, Sevilla
05
April
10:00 H

Cavall Bernat
Castellassa, s/n
Terrassa, Barcelona
05
April
12:00 H

IES JUAN DE LA CIERVA Y CODORNÍU
San Antonio, 84
Totana, Murcia
05
April
18:00 H

IES ARQUITECTO VENTURA RODRÍGUEZ
Severo Ochoa, 4
Boadilla del Monte, Madrid
08
April
09:30 H

COLEGIO SAN JAVIER
CALLE SANTA MARÍA DE LA CABEZA 85
MADRID, Madrid
09
April
10:30 H

IES LA LABORAL DE LA LAGUNA
Av. Lora y Tamayo, 2
SAN CRISTOBAL DE LA LAGUNA, Tenerife
10
April
10:00 H

COLEGIO SANTA MARÍA DEL NARANCO ALTER VIA
Av. de los Monumentos, 26
Oviedo, Asturias
10
April
11:30 H

IES Santamarca
Puerto Rico, 34-36,
Madrid, Madrid
10
April
11:40 H

IES ARZOBISPO VALDÉS-SALAS
La Garibalda s/n
SALAS, Asturias
11
April
11:00 H

IES CARDENAL CISNEROS
C/ CARDENAL SANDOVAL Y ROJAS- 2
Alcalá de Henares, Madrid
11
April
11:30 H

IES Galileo
C/ Villabáñez, 52
Valladolid, Valladolid
11
April
12:00 H

Aulas de Navafría (CEO La Sierra)
Camino de la Mata, 7
Navafría, Segovia
12
April
10:30 H

AUDITORIO TEOBALDO POWER CEIP INOCENCIO SOSA HERNÁNDEZ

Barrio San Antonio. La Orotava, Tenerife
12
April
11:30 H

IES La Madraza
Plaza Escritor Fernández Castro, 2
Granada, Granada
16
April
18:00 H

IES Juníper Serra
CAMI SON CLADERA, 20
PALMA, Baleares
17
April
09:00 H

Fundación Ilundain Haritz-Berri
C/San Juan s/n
ilundain, Navarra
17
April
10:00 H

Secció IES Serra d´Espadà
Avda. Serra d´Espadà, 87
Onda, Castellón
17
April
10:00 H

IES Almussafes
Avda de la Foia, 1
Almussafes, Valencia
19
April
17:00 H

IES Beatriu Fajardo
Fragata, 2,
Benidorm, Alicante
19
April
18:00 H

IES Máximo Trueba
Santillana del Mar, 22
Boadilla del Monte, Madrid
19
April
19:00 H

CONSERVATORIO PROFESIONAL DE MÚSICA
Alalpardo S/N
Alcalá de Henares, Madrid
23
April
08:00 H

Escola Bon Pastor
C/Sant Adrià 134
Barcelona, Barcelona
23
April
10:00 H

IES VIRGEN DEL CARMEN
Paseo de la Estación, 44
Jaén, Jaén
25
April
09:00 H

I.E.S. ÁLVAREZ CUBERO
Avda. Alcalá Zamora s/n.
Priego de Córdoba, Córdoba
26
April
10:00 H

ANTONIO JIMENEZ LANDI
CRTA. MENTRIDA A LA TORRE DE ESTEBAN HAMBRAN
MENTRIDA, Toledo
30
April
11:30 H

IES Ben-Al-Jatib
Calle Sorolla, 30
La Cala del Moral, Málaga
30
April
19:30 H

IES Vicente Aleixandre
c/ San Vicente de Paul nº 5
Sevilla, Sevilla
03
May
10:00 H

IES MARCOS ZARAGOZA
Ferrocarril, 22,
Villajoyosa, Alicante
05
May
18:00 H

Facultad de Filosofía y Ciencias de la Educación
avd. Blasco Ibáñez, nº30
Valencia, Valencia
08
May
17:00 H

IES La Arboleda
Padre Ellacuría 13
El Puerto de Santa María, Cádiz
10
May
09:00 H

INS Priorat
carretera de Porrera s/n
Falset, Tarragona
10
May
10:30 H

IES Guadalerzas
Avenida Europa 6
Los Yébenes, Toledo
10
May
19:00 H

Ceip Argonautas
C/ Cristo de la Sentencia, 40
Chipiona, Cádiz
11
May
11:00 H

IES LOBETANO
Camino de Gea, 19
ALBARRACÍN, Teruel
14
May
08:15 H

IES Ciudad de las Cabezas
A. Pablo Iglesias.s/n
Las Cabezas de San Juan, Sevilla
15
May
10:00 H

CEIPSO Miguel de Cervantes
Avda. Villaviciosa, s/n
Alcorcón, Madrid
15
May
16:59 H

Cepa de Laredo
Calle Duque de Ahumada, 5,
LAREDO, Cantabria
16
May
11:41 H

Institut Sant Pol de Mar
Parc del litoral s/n
Sant Pol de Mar, Barcelona
16
May
16:00 H

IES La Mojonera
Cno Cuesta Blanca sn
La Mojonera, Almería
16
May
17:00 H

IES de Pedreguer
C/Esmoladors, 3-5
Pedreguer, Alicante
17
May
10:30 H

CEIP Juana Rodriguez
Calle Humanista Alonso Sánchez
Moratalla, Murcia
17
May
12:00 H

IES ALEJANDRIA
Av León, 45
TORDESILLAS, Valladolid
17
May
17:00 H

INSTITUT BERNAT EL FERRER
NOSTRA SENYORA DE LOURDES, 34
MOLINS DE REI, Barcelona
20
May
08:30 H

Facultad de Filosofía y Ciencias de la Educación
avd. Blasco Ibáñez, Nº30
Valencia, Valencia
20
May
12:00 H

IES Salmedina
Arboleda, 20
Chipiona, Cádiz
20
May
17:00 H

IES Ítaca
c/Cristina Hoyos s/n
Tomares, Sevilla
22
May
16:00 H

Escola ACESCO
Bailèn, 6
Parets del Vallès, Barcelona
23
May
10:02 H

INS CAN PUIG
C/Joan Maragall, s/n
Sant Pere de Ribes, Barcelona
24
May
17:00 H

CEIP Virgen de la Aurora
Avda. Andalucía, 3
Arriate, Málaga
24
May
19:00 H

CDS Formación Profesional
C/ Viena 3
Cáceres, Cáceres
25
May
12:00 H

El Casal
Forn del raig, 37
Castellar del Vallès, Barcelona
28
May
11:05 H

IES CIUDAD DE LOS ANGELES
Calle de Anoeta 16
MADRID, Madrid
29
May
10:00 H

IES Santos Isasa
Plano de la Feria, 0
Montoro, Córdoba
30
May
10:00 H

IES La Bahía
Avenida de la Constitución
San Fernando, Cádiz
31
May
10:30 H

CIPFP COSTA AZAHAR-COSDA
AVDA FERRANDIS SALVADOR
CASTELLÓ, Castellón
31
May
15:00 H

IES Mediterráneo
Carretera Al-153 km 1,5
Garrucha, Almería
31
May
16:30 H

Escola Sant Jordi
C/ Mare Isabel Ventosa S/N
Vilanova i la Geltrú, Barcelona
01
June
12:00 H

HOTEL ESCUELA CONVENTO SANTO DOMINGO
CALLEJON SANTO DOMINGO S/N
ARCHIDONA, Málaga
03
June
10:00 H

IES. ´EGA´
PALETILLAS,17
SAN ADRIÁN, Navarra
06
June
10:00 H

IES FUERTE DE CORTADURA
Calle Via Augusta Julia S/N
Cadiz, Cádiz
07
June
20:00 H

Escuela de Música La Lira
Antonio Machado, 6
Cheste, Valencia
08
June
17:00 H

Grupo Scout Encuentro

Madrid, Madrid
08
June
18:00 H

ESCOLA DE MÚSICA DE LA SOCIETAT MUSICAL DE BONREPÒS I MIRAMBELL
C/ ALMÀSSERA , 2
BONREPÒS I MIRAMBELL, Valencia
09
June
10:00 H

FEDAC Lleida
Vallcalent, 40
Lleida, Lleida
13
June
12:30 H

IES Matemático Puig Adam
C/Toledo 45
Getafe, Madrid
14
June
10:00 H

IES L´ALMADRAVA
Llaüt 10
Benidorm, Alicante
14
June
16:00 H

Virgen del Carmen
Avinguda de Montendre, 18
Onda, Castellón
14
June
16:00 H

Escola Ramon Pont
C/ Sant Tomàs 40
Terrassa, Barcelona
14
June
21:00 H

CEIP Santiago Apóstol
AVENIDA ANDALUCIA 32
VALDEPEÑAS DE JAÉN, Jaén
15
June
17:00 H

Escola Macià Companys
Av Agustí Ros, 3
Agramunt, Lleida
18
June
09:00 H

Escola Mare de Déu de Núria
Mallorca, 598
Barcelona, Barcelona
18
June
16:00 H

Colegio Arcángel Rafael
Calle Maqueda, 4
Madrid, Madrid
19
June
10:00 H

IES Teulada
C/ Mallorca, SN
Teulada, Alicante
20
June
10:00 H

IES Pablo Picasso
Camino Castillejos, 8
Málaga, Málaga
20
June
10:00 H

Escola Pi Verd
Vicenç Roure i Armada, 12
Palafrugell, Girona
20
June
18:00 H

CEIP NUESTRA SEÑORA DE LA VEGA
Gonzalo de Berceo S/n
HARO, La Rioja
20
June
20:00 H

CEIP Fuentes Claras
Calle San Isidro, 1
Cubas de la Sagra, Madrid
21
June
10:00 H

IESO Juan Patiño Torres
Avenida de Europa, s/n
Miguel Esteban, Toledo
21
June
10:00 H

CPI do TOURAL
O Toural, 34
Vilaboa, Pontevedra
21
June
10:00 H

CEIP ALCALA VENCESLADA
Eras de Belén, 7
Jaén, Jaén
21
June
10:00 H

MARGA SANCHEZ HERRERA
Marialba 1
Hoyos, Cáceres
21
June
11:00 H

IES MIRAFLORES
avenida miguel hernández, 8
avenida miguel hernández, 8, A Coruña
21
June
12:00 H

IES VIRGEN DEL PILAR
PASEO REYES DE ARAGON 20
ZARAGOZA, Zaragoza
21
June
16:00 H

Colegio Alemán de Santa Cruz de Tenerife
Drago, 1,
Tabaiba, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Tenerife
21
June
18:00 H

Institut Can Roca
C/ Fàtima, 12
Terrassa, Barcelona
21
June
18:00 H

IES Cristóbal Colón
Avda. de la Rondeña s/n
Sanlúcar, Cádiz
21
June
20:00 H

IES Las Cumbres
Las Cumbres, s/n
Ubrique, Cádiz
22
June
11:00 H

ESCUELA DE MÚSICA TOÑÍN CORUJO

ARRECIFE, Las Palmas
26
June
20:30 H

IES FUENTE ALTA
Av de Andalucia, 61
Algodonales, Cádiz
30
June
16:00 H

El Miracle
Plaça Cardenal Arce Ochotorena, SN
Tarragona, Tarragona



An initiative by:


ACNUR

Collaborators:


GSD educación

Education partner:


EduXarxa